Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

      (o) Failure or refusal to cooperate with or refusal of access to an authorized repre- sentative of the department engaged in an

      official investigation pursuant to this chapter.

      * * *

      (t) Violating any provision of this chapter.


  11. Section 493.6305, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:

    1. Class "D" licensees shall perform duties regulated under this chapter in a uniform which bears at least one patch or emblem visable at

      all times clearly identifying the employing agency.


  12. Section 493.6301, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:


    1. Any person, firm, company, partnership, or corporation which engages in business as a

      security agency shall have a Class "B" license . . .

      * * *

      1. A Class "D" licensee shall own or be an employee of a Class "B" security agency . . .

      2. Any individual who performs the services

      of a security officer shall have a Class "D" license.