Ohio| Change
[…] 47. According to Article XXI, Section 3, paragraph D, of the UTD Contract (which contract contains the terms and conditions of employment of educational support personnel employed by the School Board, including school monitors such as Respondent),


    [j]ust cause includes, but is not limited

    to, misconduct in office, incompetency, gross insubordination, willful neglect of duty, immorality and/or conviction of a crime in- volving moral turpitude. Such charges are defined, as applicable, in State Board

    Rule 6B-4.009. 6/


    See also Section 231.36(6)(b), Fla. Stat. ("[a]ny member of the district administrative or supervisory staff, including any principal but excluding an employee specified in subsection (4), may be suspended or dismissed at any time during the term of the contract; however, the charges against him or her must be based on immorality, misconduct in office, incompetency, gross insubordination, willful neglect of duty, drunkenness, or conviction of any crime involving moral turpitude"). 7/

  48. "Misconduct in office" is defined in subsection (3) of Rule 6B-4.009, Florida Administrative Code, as follows: