Washington| Change
[…] 9/ The EPA primary and secondary ambient air quality standards are incorporated by reference into the Department's rules by Rule 62-204.800, Florida Administrative Code.

10/ The statutory provisions requiring an agency to review the "complete" or "entire" record in the process of reviewing exceptions to findings of fact in a recommended order were transferred substantially intact to section 120.57(1)(j), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1996).


11/ Section 90.202(12), Florida Statutes, provides that a court may take judicial notice of facts "that are not subject to dispute because they are capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be questioned" (emphasis supplied). DOAH hearing officers have authority to "take official recognition of any matters which may be judicially noticed by the courts of this state." See Rule 60Q-2.020, Florida Administrative Code.