STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 2 on between 500 and 1000 residential lots.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 163.3202(1), Fla. Stat. (1995), provides that local governments, such as the City, must "adopt . . . land development regulations that are consistent with and implement their adopted comprehensive plan."
Standing
Section 163.3213(1), Fla. Stat. (1989), provides:
It is the intent of the Legislature that substantially affected persons have the right to maintain administrative actions which assure that land development regula- tions implement and are consistent with the local comprehensive plan.
Section 163.3213(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (1989), provides: "'Substantially affected person' means a substantially affected person as provided pursuant to chapter 120." Although Chapter 120 does not define the term "substantially affected person," Section 120.52(12)(b), Fla. Stat.