STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 4th day of October, 1996, in Tallahassee, Florida.
CLAUDE B. ARRINGTON
Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550
(904) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675
Fax Filing (904) 921-6847
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 4th day of October, 1996.
ENDNOTE
1/ Section 470.024(13), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(13) Each funeral establishment must display at the public entrance the name of the establishment and the name of the full-time funeral director in charge.
COPIES FURNISHED:
Donnette Reid, Esquire
Charles F. Tunnicliff, Esquire Department of Business and
Professional Regulation 1940 North Monroe Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0792
Mr. Harry L. Rolle
737 Northwest 51 Street
Miami, Florida 33127
Mr. Robert Tillman
1026 Northwest 95 Terrace, No. 4