Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (n) Committing incompetency or misconduct in the practice of contracting.

      * * *

      (p) Proceeding on any job without obtaining applicable local building department permits and inspections.

      * * *

      (r) Failing to satisfy within a reasonable time, the terms of a civil judgment obtained against the licensee, . . . relating to the practice of the licensee's profession.


  20. Respondent, under Section 489.1195, Florida Statutes (1993), is responsible for "supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job."

  21. Petitioner has proven by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent violated Section 489.129(1)(h)2, Florida Statutes (1993), by committing mismanagement or misconduct in the practice of contracting that causes financial harm to a customer. Mr. and Mrs.