Washington| Change
[…] 26. Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(a), Florida Administrative Code, as in effect on January 28, 1996, defined "good moral character" in pertinent part, as follows:

    1. For the purpose of the Commission's implementation of any of the penalties enumerated in Section 943.1395(6) or (7), a certified officer's failure to maintain a good moral character, as required by Section 943.13(7), is defined as:

      . . .

      1. The perpetration by the officer of an act which would constitute any felony offense, whether criminally prosecuted or not


  27. Section 918.13, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    1. No person, knowing that a criminal trial or proceeding or an investigation by a duly constituted prosecuting authority, law enforcement agency, grand jury or legislative committee of this state is pending or is about to be instituted, shall:

      1. Alter, destroy, conceal, or remove any record, document, or thing with the purpose to impair its verity or availability in such proceedings or investigation; or . . .