Ohio| Change
[…] (a) violated Sections 475.25(1)(d)1. and 475.25(1)(e), Florida

    Statutes (Supp. 1996), and Rule 61J2-10.032(1), Florida Administrative Code, by their "failure to provide written notification to the Commission upon receiving conflicting demands within 15 days of last party's demand or upon a good faith doubt as to whom is entitled to any trust funds held in the broker's escrow account and failure to institute one of the settlement procedures as set forth in s. 475.25(1)(d)1. within 30 business days after the lsat (sic) demand or good faith doubt" (Counts I, IV, and VII); (b) violated Section 475.25(1)(k), Florida Statutes, by their "failure to maintain trust funds in the real estate brokerage bank account or some other proper depository until disbursement thereof was properly authorized" (Counts II, V, and VIII); and (c) were "guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme, or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust in any business transaction" (Counts III, VI, and IX). In its proposed order, Petitioner has limited the charges in the latter count to culpable negligence and breach of trust in a business transaction.