Washington| Change
[…] Professional Regulation Northwood Centre

1940 North Monroe Street Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0792


Angel Gonzalez, Executive Director Department of Business and

Professional Regulation

Board of Landscape Architecture Northwood Centre

1940 North Monroe Street Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0750


NOTICE OF RIGHT TO SUBMIT EXCEPTIONS


All parties have the right to submit written exceptions within 15 days from the date of this recommended order. Any exceptions to this recommended order should be filed with the agency that will issue the final order in this case.


1 Section 455.217(1)(d), Florida Statutes, authorizes "[a] board, or the department when there is no board [to] approve by rule the use of any national examination which the [D]epartment has certified as meeting requirements of national examinations and generally accepted testing standards pursuant to [D]epartment rules."

2 Rule 21-11.011, F.A.C. was transferred to Rule 61-11.011, Florida Administrative Code, and then subsequently repealed effective February 13, 1996.