Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 11th day of September, 1998, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.


STUART M. LERNER

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 11th day of September, 1998.


ENDNOTES

1 Section 455.217(1)(d), Florida Statutes, authorizes "[a] board, or the department when there is no board [to] approve by rule the use of any national examination which the [D]epartment has certified as meeting requirements of national examinations and generally accepted testing standards pursuant to [D]epartment rules."

2 Rule 21-11.011, Florida Administrative Code, was transferred to Rule 61-11.011, Florida Administrative Code, and then subsequently repealed effective February 13, 1996.