Washington| Change
[…] It is immaterial to the guilt of the licensee that the victim or intended victim of the misconduct has sustained no damage or loss; that the damage or loss has been settled and paid after discovery of the misconduct; or that such victim or intended victim was a customer or a person in confidential relation with the licensee or was an identified member of the general public.

    Respondent is guilty of counts V, VIII, XII, XVI, and XXI of the Administrative Complaint.

  28. Respondent is charged in counts VI, IX, XIII, and XVIII of the Administrative Complaint with violations of Section 475.42(1)(b), Florida Statutes, which reads as follows:

    No person licensed as a salesperson shall operate as a broker or operate as a salesperson for any person not registered as her or his employer.


    Petitioner did not present proof that the various employers of Respondent were not so registered as Respondent’s employers and consequently Respondent can not be found guilty of counts VI, IX, XIII, and XVIII of the Administrative Complaint.