Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 4th day of October, 1999, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.


STUART M. LERNER

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us

Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 4th day of October, 1999.


ENDNOTES


1/ A licensing board within the Department of Business and Professional Regulation, such as the Board of Professional Engineers, is authorized by Section 455.217(1)(d), Florida Statutes, to "approve by rule the use of any national examination which the department has certified as meeting requirements of national examinations and generally accepted testing standards pursuant to department rules." A "national examination," as that term is used in Section 455.217, Florida Statutes, is defined in Rule 61-11.015, Florida Administrative Code, as follows: