Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, BOARD OF ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR DESIGN
[…] e
the necessary reconstruction effort of the Project.
COUNT ONE
35. Petitioner realleges and incorporates, as if fully stated
herein, the allegations contained in paragraphs 1-10, above. |
11
36. Respondent’s construction documents and specifications
referenced in paragraphs 9-10, above, are denoted “The vogt Group
Architects - New Orleans.”
37. Respondent’s business stationery used for invoicing the
Owner for architectural and construction management services, at
minimum, via correspondence from on or about March 31, 1992 through
July 5, 1994, is denoted “The Vogt Group - New Orleans.”
38. Section 481.225, Florida statutes, provides in pertinent
part that:
(1) The following acts constitute grounds for
which disciplinary actions in subsection (3)
may be taken:
(a) Violating any provision of ... s. 481.221
++. Or any rule of the board or department
lawfully adopted pursuant to this part or
Chapter 455.
39. Section 481.219(2), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent
part:
A certificate. of authorization shall be
required for a corporation, partnership, or
person practicing under a fictitious name,
offering architectural services to the public
_ jointly or separately. .