Washington| Change
[…] type of relief appropriate for an association such as each of these Petitioners to receive on behalf of its members. See Florida League of Cities, 603 So. 2d at 1367.

  11. Respondents argue that the Agents have failed to prove that a substantial number of their members are “substantially affected” by the Program. See Section 120.56(4)(a), Florida Statutes (“Any person substantially affected by an agency statement may seek an administrative determination that the statement violates s. 120.54(1)(a).”).