Ohio| Change
[…] [Section 626.9541(1)(k)(1), Florida Statutes]; (b) | Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance. [Section 626.611(7), Florida Statutes]; (c) Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment. [Section 626.611(9), Florida Statutes]; “d) Willful failure to comply with, or willful violation of, any proper order or tule of the department or willful violation of any provision of this code. [Section 626.61 1(13), ; Florida Statutes].