Ohio| Change
[…] Secuion 409.913(7). F.S.. states that a provider is responsible for the preparation and submission of a claim thatis true and accurate and is for the goods und services that are provided in ccordance with applicable provisions of all Medicaid rules, regulations. handbooks. policies, federal, state, and local jaws, Section 409.913(10). F.S., states in pan that the Agency may require repayment for mappropnate, medically unnecessary, or excessive goods or services. Section 409.913(14), F.S., states in part that: “The agency my seek any remedy provided by law, including, but not limited to, the remedies provided in subsections (12) and (15) and s. 812.035, if:” “(e) The provider is not in compliance with provisions of Medicaid provider publications that have been adopted by reference as rules in the Flonda Administrative Code; with provisions of state or federal laws, rules, or regulations: with provisions of the provider agreement between the agency and the provider: or with certifications found on claim forms or on transmittal forms for electronically submitted claims that are submitted by the provider or authorized representative, as such provisions apply to the Medicaid program;” REVIEW DETERMINATIONS The “Prescribed Drug Services Coverage and Limitations Handbook”, February 1996, page 2-9; and November 1997, page 9-10; states that, “The Medicaid prescribed drug services program does not reimburse for infusion therapy or other injectable drugs, including erythropoietin