Ohio| Change
[…] A copy of the check and receipt is attached hereto and incorporated herein as Administrative Complaint Exhibit 4. 12. Although the tenants made timely monthly rental payments to the Respondent, Broker and/or Home Trade Center, the payments were not provided to the owner’s mortgage company. 13. The owners received default notices and proceeded to file bankruptcy. 14. The Respondent had knowledge that Broker and Home Trade Center were not licensed or registered with Petitioner at all times material hereto. 15. Section 475.43 of the Florida Statutes titled “Presumptions” provides that: “Tn all criminal cases, contempt cases, and other cases filed pursuant to this chapter, if a party has sold, leased, or let real estate, the title to which was not in the party when it was offered for sale, lease or letting, or such party has “maintained an office bearing signs that real estate is for sale, lease, or rental thereat, or has advertised real estate for sale, lease, or rental, generally, or describing property, the title to which was not in such party at the time, it shall be a presumption that such party was acting or