Ohio| Change
[…] 2 years. Each of such boards shall determine whether any specific continuing education requirements not otherwise mandated by law shall be mandated and shall approve criteria for, and the content of, any continuing education mandated by such board. . . .

    (emphasis added)


  20. Subsection 456.013, Florida Statutes, clearly requires the Board of Chiropractic Medicine to approve criteria for and the content of any continuing education which it mandates.

  21. Subsection 460.408(1)(a), Florida Statutes, in pertinent part provides that “[c]ontinuing education courses sponsored by chiropractic colleges whose graduates are eligible for examination . . . shall be approved by the board if all

    other requirements of board rules setting forth criteria for course approval are met.”

  22. The Board’s continuing education rule reads in pertinent part:

    64B2-13.004 Continuing Education.