Washington| Change
[…] Pee eee coe 2 COUNT I 23. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in Paragraphs One through Sixteen as though fully set forth herein. 24. Section 489.124(2), Fr lorida Statutes, provides that each certificateholder or “registrant shall be solely responsible for notifying the department in writing of the certificateholder’s or registrant’s current mailing address and phone number. 25. Based on the foregoing, the Respondent violated Section 489.129(1)(j), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1996), by failing in any material respect to comply with the provisions of this part or violating a rule or lawful order of the board.