Ohio| Change
[…] 6. Tag F281 generally alleged that Evans failed to meet professional standards of quality, evidenced by examples of three residents, in violation of 42 C.F.R. Section 483.20(k)(3)(i), which provides:

    Comprehensive Care Plans


    1. The services provided or arranged by the facility must---


      1. Meet professional standards of quality.

  7. Tag F326 generally alleged that Evans failed to ensure that a resident received a therapeutic diet, when there was a nutritional problem, in violation of 42 C.F.R. Section 483.25(i)(2), which provides, in pertinent part:

    (i) Nutrition. Based on a resident's comprehensive assessment, the facility must ensure that a resident--.


    (2) Receives a therapeutic diet when there is a nutritional problem.


  8. Tag F426 generally alleged that Evans failed to provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of the residents, evidenced by examples of three residents, in violation of

    42 C.F.R. Section 483.60(a), which provides:


    1. Procedures.