Ohio| Change
[…] Each broker shall preserve at least one legible copy of all books, accounts, and records pertaining to her or his real estate brokerage business for at least 5 years from the date of receipt of any money, fund, deposit, check, or draft entrusted to the broker or, in the event no funds are entrusted to the broker, for at least 5 years from the date of execution by any party of any listing agreement, offer to purchase, rental property management agreement, rental or lease agreement, or any other written or verbal agreement which engages the services of the broker. . . .


  33. Section 475.42(1)(i), Florida Statutes, states as


    follows:


    No person shall obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this chapter or the performance of any lawful duty by any person acting under the authority of the chapter . . . .


  34. In this case, the evidence is clear and convincing evidence that Respondent failed to provide Mr. Miller with

    certain requested records related to Respondent's accounts despite repeated demands. Mr.