Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. (2001). 2. Resnondent. J.C. Paramore Jr. and Maner W., owns the property located at 2934 NW 57" Street, Miami, Florida 33142 (“Property”). 3. The Department has jurisdiction over this action by virtue of Chapters 120, 381, and 386 Fla. Stat. (2001). 4. From April 22, 2002 through August 27, 2002 inspections of the Property, pursuant to §381.041(2), Fla. Stat. (2001), revealed the following: (a) Respondent maintained trash, solid waste, rubbish, and overgrown vegetation on property, a potential for rodent harborage, in violation of § 386.041(1)(e), Fla. Stat.: 5. 11. § 386.041(1), Fla. Stat. (2001) provides: The following conditions existing, permitted, maintained, kept, or caused by an individual, municipal organization, or corporation, governmental or private, shall constitute prima facie evidence of maintaining a nuisance injurious to health. (e) The creation, maintenance, or causing of any condition capable of breeding flies, mosquitoes, or other arthropods capable of transmitting diseases, directly, or indirectly to humans. Respondent has violated Chapter 386, Fla. Stat. (2001), by maintaining trash, solid waste, rubbish and overgrown vegetation present on the Property located at 2934 NW 57° Street Miami, Florida 33142. . Pursuant to § 386.03, Fla.