Ohio| Change
[…] Stat., on May 28, 2002, the Department notified the Respondent of the above violations that existed on the Property, in violation of the Administrative Code, 64E-6. The May 28" letter notified Respondent that failure to correct violations within seven (7) days of receipt of this letter could result in an administrative fine. As of the May 28" letter, Respondent still unlawfully maintains the above existing conditions on the Property. . Respondent is hereby notified that the Department is requesting an order to impose an administrative fine of $5,000.00 pursuant to § 381.0061(1) Fla. Stat. (2002), which states: In addition to any administrative action authorized by chapter 120 or by law, the department may impose a fine, which shall not exceed $500 for each violation...Each day that a violation continues may constitute a separate violation. The Respondent has a right to request an administrative hearing, to be represented by counsel or other qualified representative to take testimony, to call and cross- examine witnesses, to have subpoena and subpoena duces tecum (production of records) issued, and to present written evidence or