Ohio| Change
[…] 133. Because OIR cannot limit consideration here to AIG's supplemented filing as of November 2003, AIG had an opportunity during hearing to prove that its terrorism charge was not excessive or unfairly discriminatory by providing the statutorily required information to the extent it was available under the unique circumstances of this case. AIG did not meet its burden for the reasons set forth below.

    134. Section 627.062(1), Florida Statutes (2003), states that "[t]he rates for all classes of insurance to which the provisions of this part are applicable shall not be excessive, inadequate, or unfairly discriminatory." This is the only provision of Section 627.062, Florida Statutes (2003), that applies to workers' comp.

    135. Section 627.072, Florida Statutes (2003), provides as follows in relevant part: