Ohio| Change
[…] He was employed with the Agency with permanent Career Service status in Class Code 2225, Senior Management Analyst II (SMA ll), Career Service, at all times prior to July 1, 2001. 7. Effective May 21, 2001, the Petitioner was reassigned to position number 064145, a position in Class Code 2225, Senior Management Analyst I] - Leadworker, Career Service. Rule 60K- 14.001(32), Florida Administrative Code, defines a reassignment as “Imloving an Petitioner from a position in one class to a different position in the same class....”? 8. Chapter 2001-043, Laws of Fla., §15, is now codified as amended as §110.205, Florida Statutes. The amended statute exempts additional positions from the Career Service system, effective July 1, 2001, including “supervisory employees who spend the majority of their time communicating with, motivating, training, and _ evaluating " AM or some of the following facts may be disputed. > Although Chapters 60K-1 through 60K-17 were repealed by statutory mandate on January 3, 2002, they were in effect during the relevant period. 4 employees, and planning and directing employees’ work.” See, §110.205(x), Florida Statutes (2001).