Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 8. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through seven (7) as if fully set forth herein. 9. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 10. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent, has violated Section 481.223(1)(a) by practicing architecture when she was not the holder of a valid license by contracting to provide architectural services and accepting payment for architectural services involving commercial property. COUNT H il. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through seven (7) as if fully set forth herein. 12. Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use the name or title ‘architect’ or ‘registered architect’ or words to that effect, when the person is not then the holder of a valid license.” {3. Based upon the foregoing, the Respondent has violated Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, by using the name or title “architect”, when she was not the holder of a valid license. 14. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through seven (7) as if fully set forth