Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at *8.

    Using these liberal standards, it is concluded that while Durham Park does not operate a business in the classic sense, and its declared corporate purpose is unknown, it is occasionally involved in the local planning process. Therefore, it is arguably an affected person within the meaning of the statute.

  52. Under Section 163.3187(3)(a), Florida Statutes, the local government's determination that the small scale amendment is in compliance is presumed to be correct. Further, this determination will be sustained unless "it is shown by a preponderance of the evidence that the amendment is not in compliance with the requirements of this act." Therefore, the

    test is whether the evidence supports or contradicts the determination of the City. Denig v. Town of Pomona Park, DOAH Case No. 01-4845GM, 2002 Fla. ENV LEXIS 220 at *7-8 (DOAH June

    18, 2002; Admin. Comm. Oct. 23, 2002).