STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Accordingly, Petitioner failed to prove that Respondent violated Section 1012.795(1)(f), Florida Statutes (2002).
Count 3 of the Amended Administrative Complaint alleges that Respondent violated Section 1012.795(1)(i), Florida Statutes (2002), which authorizes the Commission to discipline a certified teacher that “[h]as violated the Principles of Professional Conduct for the Education Profession prescribed by State Board of Education rules.”
The Principles of Professional Conduct for the Education Profession are contained in Florida Administrative Code Rule 6B-1.006. Counts 5 through 7 of the Amended Administrative Complaint identify the specific provisions of the Principles that Respondent is alleged to have violated.