STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Principles of Professional Conduct for the Education Profession are contained in Florida Administrative Code Rule 6B-1.006. Counts 5 through 7 of the Amended Administrative Complaint identify the specific provisions of the Principles that Respondent is alleged to have violated. Because Petitioner failed to prove the rule violations alleged in Counts
5 through 7, it also failed to prove that Respondent violated Section 1012.795(1)(i), Florida Statutes (2002).
Count 4 of the Amended Administrative Complaint alleges that Respondent violated Section 1008.24(1)(c), Florida Statutes (2002), which provides that it is unlawful for anyone to knowingly and willingly “[c]oach examinees during testing or alter or interfere with examinees' responses in any way.” Accord § 228.301(1)(c), Fla. Stat. (2002) (repealed effective January 7, 2003, but included in the Test Administration Manual for the 2003 FCAT as the “Florida Test Security Statute”).