Washington| Change
[…] Statutes, you, EVANGELIO ROQUE, are currently certified in this state as a Fire Equipment Dealer Class C, License No. 74261400012002, and are the sole Qualifier for ALL SAFE-CO, INC., of Miami, Florida, pursuant to Chapter 633, Florida Statutes. 2. Pursuant to Chapter 633, Florida Statutes, the Chief Financial Officer, as State Fire Marshal, and the Department of Financial Services (hereinafter “Department”) have jurisdiction over the certificate and eligibility for licensure and permitting of ALL SAFE-CO, INC., and EVANGELIO ROQUE, as Qualifier, pursuant to Chapter 633, Florida Statutes. 3. Pursuant to Section 633.021(8), Florida Statutes, a Fire Protection System is “a system individually designed to protect the interior or exterior of a specific building, structure, or other special hazard from fire. Such systems include, but are not limited to, water sprinkler systems, water spray systems, foam-water spray systems, Carbon Dioxide systems, foam extinguishing systems, dry chemical systems, and Halon an other chemical systems used for fire protection use. Such systems also include any overhead and underground fire mains, fire hydrants and hydrant mains, standpipes and hoses connected to sprinkler systems, sprinkler tank heaters, air lines, thermal systems used in connection with fire sprinkler systems, and tanks and pumps connected to fire sprinkler systems.” 4, Pursuant to Section 633.021(23), a sprinkler system is “a type of fire protection system, either manual or automatic, using water as an extinguishing agent and installed in accordance with applicable National Fire Protection Association standards.” 5. Pursuant to Section 633.539(1)(a), Florida Statutes, a Fire Protection System can only be installed and contracted for by an individual or business certified under Section 633.251, Florida Statutes. 6. Pursuant to Section 633.541(1), Florida Statutes, it is unlawful for any organization or