Washington| Change
[…] Section 400.102(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 45) AHCA classified the nature and scope of this violation as a class lil “isolated” violation. Pursuant to Section 400.23(8){c), this classification constitutes grounds for the imposition of an administrative fine of ONE THOUSAND DOLLARS ($1 ,000). A class IU! violation is defined as one that “the agency determines will result in no more than minimal physical, mental, or psychosocial digcomfort to the resident or has the potential to compromise the resident's ability to maintain or reach his or her highest practical physical, mental, or psychosocial well-being, as defined by an accurate and comprehensive resident assessment, plan of care, and provision of services.” Section 400.23(8)(c), Fla.