Washington| Change
[…] COUNT THREE 21. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as if fully set forth herein. 22. Section 458.331(1)(g), Florida Statutes (2004), subjects a licensee to discipline for failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon him. 23. Section 458.329, Florida Statutes (2004), states: The physician-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine means violation of thé physician-patient relationship through which the physician uses that relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of practice or the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine is prohibited. 24. Respondent violated the statutory prohibition against sexual misconduct as defined in Section 458.329, Florida Statutes (2004), in one or more of the following ways: (a) By soliciting oral sex from Patient S.B. while she was in his office for a disability examination; 6