Washington| Change
[…] Page 8 of 12 DISPLAY OF LICENSE 19. Until a subsequent standard license is issued, Respondent is required to post its conditional license in a prominent place that is clear and unobstructed public view at or near the place where residents are being admitted to facility pursuant to Section 400.23(7)(d) and (e), Florida Statutes, which reads as follows: “400.23 Rules; evaluation and deficiencies; licensure status.—...(7) The agency shall, at least every 15 months, evaluate all nursing home facilities and make a determination as to the degree of compliance by each licensee with the established rules adopted under this part as a basis for assigning a licensure status to that facility. The agency shall base its evaluation on the most recent inspection report, taking into consideration findings from other official reports, surveys, interviews, investigations, and inspections. The agency shall assign a licensure status of standard or conditional to each nursing home...(d) The current licensure status of each facility must be indicated in bold print on the face of the license.