STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] identified member of the general public.
* * *
(4) Has violated any of the provisions of this section or any lawful order or rule issued under the provisions of this section or chapter 455.
* * *
(14) Has violated any standard for the development or communication of a real estate appraisal or other provision of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice.
* * *
(16) Has failed to communicate an appraisal without good cause.
Section 475.626, Florida Statutes (2004), provides, in part:
VIOLATIONS.--
(a) No person shall operate or attempt to operate as a registered trainee appraiser or licensed or certified appraiser without being the holder of a valid and current registration, license, or certification.
* * *
(c) No person shall commit any conduct or practice set forth in s. 475.624.
* * *
No person shall obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this section or the performance of any lawful duty by any person acting under the authority of this section, or interfere with, intimidate, or offer any bribe to any member of the board or any of its employees
or any person who is, or is expected to be, a witness in any investigation or proceeding relating to a violation of this section.
Section 475.6221, Florida Statutes (2004), provides:
A registered trainee real estate appraiser must perform appraisal services under the direct supervision of a licensed or certified appraiser who is designated as the primary supervisory appraiser.