Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT VI 43. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 44, Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 45. Additionally, Sections 401.2701(1)(a)4a, b of the Florida Statutes provides that “[alny private or public institution in Florida desiring to conduct an approved program for the education of emergency medical technicians and paramedics shall: 15 Submit a completed application on a form provided by the department, which must include: documentation verifying faculty, including: a medical director who is a licensed physician meeting the applicable requirements for emergency medical services medical directors as outlined in this chapter and rules of the department. . . A program director responsible for the operation, organization, periodic review, administration, development, and approval of the program.” §§ 401.2701(1)(a)4a, b, Fla.