Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT X 59. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 60. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 61. Rule 64E-2.036(4), F.A.C. states: “If any changes of the training program are made to the application on file as approved by the department, then these changes shall be submitted to the department for review of compliance within 30 days of the change.”