Ohio| Change
[…] location’s curriculum met current EMT and Paramedic National Standard Curricula, includes 2 hours of instruction on the trauma scorecard methodologies for assessment of adult and pediatric trauma patients, and includes 4 hours of instruction on HIV/AIDS training that complies with Chapter 381 of the Florida Statutes: Palm Beach County Fire and Rescue, Daytona, Sunstar Ambulance, Pinellas County, Ocala, Belle Glades Fire and Rescue, Blountstown, and Miami, Florida. 17 COUNT VIII 51. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 52. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla.