Ohio| Change
[…] Respondent changed where it was offering off campus training courses and failed to notify the Florida Bureau of Emergency Medical Services that it was conducting emergency medical services training programs at Palm Beach County Fire and Rescue, Daytona, Sunstar Ambulance, Pinellas County, Ocala, Belle Glades Fire and Rescue, Blountstown, and Miami, Florida. COUNT I 24. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 25. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla.