Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT III 31. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 32. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla.