Ohio| Change
[…] Coconut Creek, Florida, location to conduct emergency medical services training programs at the following locations which did not demonstrate to the Florida Department of Health, Bureau of Emergency Medical Services that EMT and paramedic students were not on call while participating in class, clinical, or field sessions: Palm Beach County Fire and Rescue, Daytona, Sunstar Ambulance, Pinellas County, Ocala, Belle Glades Fire and Rescue, Blountstown, and Miami, Florida. 18 COUNT IX 55. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 56. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla.