Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT III 31. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 32. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 33. Additionally, Section 401.2701(1)(a)6(b) of the Florida Statutes provides that “[alny private or public institution in Florida desiring to conduct an approved program for the education of emergency medical technicians and paramedics shall: Receive a scheduled site visit from the department to the applicant’s institution. . .” § 12 401.2701(1)(a)6(b), Fla. Stat. Moreover, Rule 64E-2.036(1)(c), F.A.C. provides that “leJach applicant shall receive a scheduled site visit by the department.”