Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT IV 35. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 36. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 37. Additionally, Section 401.2701(1)(a)2 of the Florida Statutes provides that “[a]ny private or public institution in Florida desiring to conduct an approved program for the education of emergency medical technicians and paramedics shall: Submit a completed application on a form provided by the department, which must include: 13 Evidence of an affiliation agreement with a hospital that has an emergency department staffed by at least one physician and one registered nurse.” § 401.2701(1)(a)2, Fla.