Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT V 39. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference paragraphs one (1) through twenty-three (23) above. 40. Section 401.411(1)(a) of the Florida Statutes provides that the “department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license, certificate, or permit or may reprimand or fine any licensee, certificateholder, or other person operating under this part for any of the following grounds: The violation of any rule of the department or any provision of this part.” § 401.411(1)(a), Fla. Stat. 41. Additionally, Section 401.2701(1)(a)3 of the Florida Statutes provides that “la]ny private or public institution in Florida desiring to conduct an approved program for the education of emergency medical technicians and paramedics shall: Submit a 14 completed application on a form provided by the department, which must include: Evidence of an affiliation agreement with a current Florida-licensed emergency medical services provider.” § 401.2701(1)(a)3, Fla.