Washington| Change
[…] COUNT HI 15. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 16. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 17. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents, have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering to provide architectural services on a project known as the Tomoka Commerce Center.