Washington| Change
[…] Therefore, Petitioner does not need to establish that the Respondent actually rendered such services, only that he offered to render such services. COUNTI 9. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 10. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 11. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents, have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering to provide architectural services on a project known as the Sullivan Office Building. i) COUNT IT 12. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 13. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 14. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents, have violated Section 481.223( 1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering to provide architectural services on a project known as the Broken Spoke Saloon Restaurant.