Ohio| Change
[…] The applicant shall have demonstrated financial ability to operate if the applicant’s assets, credit, and projected revenues meet or exceed projected liabilities and expenses. All documents required under this subsection must be prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles, and the financial statement must be signed by a certified public accountant.” Section 400.474 (2) (a), F.S., “Any of the following actions by a home health agency or its employee is grounds for disciplinary action by the agency: (a) Violation of this part or of applicable rules.” Section 59A-8.004 (5) Florida Administrative Code (FAC), “For initial applications, including changes of ownership, the applicant must submit proof of financial ability to operate, pursuant to s.400.471 (3), F.S., The compliance is demonstrated. by completion of schedules 1 through 7 of the home