Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT II 16. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through nine (9) as if fully set forth herein. 17. Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use the name or title ‘architect’ or ‘registered architect’ or words to that effect, when the person is not then the holder of a valid license.” 18. Based upon the foregoing, the Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, by using the name or title “architect”, when they were not the holder of a valid license.