Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 13. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through nine (9) as if fully set forth herein. 14, Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 15. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents, have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by contracting to provide architectural services and accepting payment for architectural services involving commercial