Ohio| Change
[…] The Clinic is located at 280 Dundas Drive, Jacksonville, Florida 32218. 7. Respondent and the Clinic are engaged in providing magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) services and at all times material hereto were and are required to comply with the Act, THE FLORIDA HEALTH CARE CLINIC ACT “ee Re EL CARE CLINIC ACT 8. §400.991(1) (a) of the Act States that: “Each clinic, as defined in s8.400.9902 must be licensed and shall at all times maintain a valid license with the agency.” 9. Because Respondent is engaged in magnetic resonance imaging (MRD _ Services, the following additional requirement of the Act is pertinent here: 400.9935 Clinic responsibilities, — (11)(a) Each clinic engaged in magnetic resonance imaging services must be accredited by the Joint Commission on