Petitioner: AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION
[…] that owns, operates and is doing business as THE MRI CENTER, OF CHARLOTTE
COUNTY (the Clinic]. Respondent's principal business address is 3358 TAMIAMI
_ TRAIL, PORT CHARLOTTE, Florida 33952. Respondent’s mailing address is 1455
BROAD STREET, 4" FLOOR, BLOOMFIELD, N.J, 07003. The Clinic is located at
3358 TAMIAMI TRAIL, PORT CHARLOTTE, FLORIDA 33952.
7, Respondent and the Clinic are engaged in providing magnetic resonance
imaging (MRI) services and at all times material hereto were and are required to comply
with the Act.
a NE NN ee Ah nes
IRE FLORIDA HEALTH CARE CLINIC ACT
8. §400.991(1)fa) of the Act states that: “Bach clinic, as defined in 5.400.9902
must be licensed and shall at all times maintain a valid license with the agency.” fa
9, Because Respondent is engaged in magnetic resonance imaging (MRI)
services, the following additional requirement of the Act is pertinent here:
400.9935 Clinic responsibilities. —
(11)(a) Each clinic engaged in magnetic resonance imaging services