Ohio| Change
[…] [Section 648.45(2)(e), Florida Statutes]; (e) Withholding of moneys belonging to a surety, a principal, or others and received in the conduct of business under a license. [Section 648.45(2)(h), Florida Statutes]; (f) Failure to return collateral. [Section 648.45(2)(n), Florida Statutes]; (g) Violation of any law relating to the business of bail bond insurance or violation of any provision of the insurance code. [Section 648.45(3)(c), Florida Statutes]; (h) “Failure or refusal, upon demand, to pay over to any insurer the bail bond agent represents or has represented any money coming into his or her hands which money belongs to the insurer. [Section 648.45(3)(d), Florida Statutes]; qi) Being found to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest or being found by the department to be no longer carrying on the bail bond business in good faith. [Section 648,45(3)(e), Florida Statutes]; Q) If a discharge is provided to the surety or the surety's agent pursuant to chapter 903, the collateral shall be retumed to the indemnitor within 21 days after the discharge is provided, [Section 648.571(1), Florida Statutes]; (k) In addition to the