Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 16. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through twelve (12) as though fully set forth herein. 17. Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, states that it is unlawful for any person to “[yJiolate or refuse to comply with any provisions of [Chapter 476] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board.” . 18. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, by not being equipped with EPA registered tuberculocidal disinfectant, and is therefore subject to disciplinary action by the Barbers’ Board pursuant to Section 476.204(2), Florida Statutes.