Washington| Change
[…] COUNT I 10. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through nine (9) as if fully set forth herein. 1], Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 12, Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by signing and sealing drawings.