Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 48. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through forty-four (44) as though fully set forth herein. 49. Section 476.194(1)(e)2, Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[o]wn, operate, maintain, open, establish, conduct, or have charge of, either alone or with another person or persons, a barbershop: in which a person not licensed as a barber is permitted to perform services.” 50. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.194(1)(e)2, Florida Statutes, by permitting an unlicensed individual to perform barbering services, and is therefore subject to disciplinary action by the Barbers’ Board pursuant to Section 476.204(2), Florida Statutes.