Washington| Change
[…] COUNT THREE 51. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through forty-four (44) as though fully set forth herein. 52. Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 476] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board.” 53. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.204(1)@), Florida Statutes, by violating thirteen safety and sanitary violations, and is therefore subject to disciplinary action by the Barbers’ Board pursuant to Section 476.204(2), Florida Statutes.