Washington| Change
[…] COUNT FOUR 34. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through forty-four (44) as though fully set forth herein. 55. Section 476.204(1)(), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[vJiolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 476] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board.” 56, Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, by violating two document Rules through not properly displaying the most recent inspection sheet and sanitation rules, and is therefore subject to disciplinary action by the Barbers’ Board pursuant to