Washington| Change
[…] During the re-inspection, Petitioner’s inspector observed that workstations were not clean to the sight or touch. 39, Rule 61G3-19.011(15), Florida Administrative Code, provides that “working stations must be kept clean at all times to the sight and touch.” 40. During the re-inspection, Petitioner’s inspector observed that sanitized and unsantized items were stored together. 41. Rule 61G3-19.011(15), Florida Administrative Code, provides that all drawers used for the purpose of storing sanitized barbering tools “shall not be used for storage of nonrelated barbering tools or supplies.” 42, Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of (Chapter 476] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board.” 43. After the inspections, Department records revealed that Respondent has a non- compliance history; specifically, Respondent has a history of unlicensed activity.