Washington| Change
[…] 20.165, Florida Statutes, and Chapters 455 and 476, Florida Statutes, and the tules promulgated thereto. 2. Respondent’s address of record is 4295 South US Highway 17-92, Casselberry, Florida 32707. 3. At all times material hereto, Respondent has been licensed as a Barbershop in the State of Florida, holding license number BS 1077235. 4, On or about October 8, 2005, Petitioner’s inspector, Evelyn Williams, conducted a routine annual inspection of Respondent barbershop. 5. During the inspection, Petitioner’s inspector observed two unlicensed individuals performing barbering services. 6. Section 476.194(1)(e)2, Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[o]wn, operate, maintain, open, establish, conduct, or have charge of, either alone or with another person or persons, a barbershop: in which a person not licensed as a barber is permitted to perform services.” 7, During the inspection, Petitioner’s inspector observed hair accumulated in the barbershop. 8. Rule 61G3-19.011(2)(b), Florida Administrative Code, provides that each barbershop shall take reasonable steps to insure that the shop is maintained in a safe and sanitary manner including “removal