Ohio| Change
[…] Based upon the foregoing, the Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(b), Florida Statutes, by practicing interior design when they were not the holder of a valid license. COUNT II 12. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 13, Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use the name or title ‘interior designer’ or ‘registered interior designer’ or words to that effect, when the person is not then the holder of a valid license.” 14. Based upon the foregoing, the Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, by using the name or title “interior designer”, when they were not they were not the holder of a valid license.