Ohio| Change
[…] References to you, SHELLY JENSEN MOORE, include persons acting under your direct supervision and control at the State Insurance Agency location described above. 7. Pursuant to section 626.734, Florida Statutes, “Any general lines insurance agent who is an officer, director, or stockholder of an incorporated general lines insurance agency shall remain personally and fully liable and accountable for any wrongful acts, misconduct, or violations of any provisions of this code committed by such licensee or by any person under his or her direct supervision and control while acting on behalf of the corporation. Nothing in this section shall be construed to render any person criminally liable or subject to any disciplinary proceeding for any act unless such person personally committed or knew or should have known Ne of such act and of the facts constituting a violation of this chapter.” 8. As president of State Insurance Agency, you, SHELLY JENSEN MOORE, exercised direct supervision and control over employees and agents of State Insurance Agency, including Heather Shugart, and Theresa Hartley.