Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 9. Petitioner realleges and incorporates as if fully stated herein. the allegations contained in paragraphs one, two, five, and six, above. ‘ Ww 10. Section 319.14(1)(b), Florida Statutes, states in part that “No person shall knowingly offer for sale, sell, or exchange a rebuilt vehicle until the department has stamped in a conspicuous place on the certificate of title for the vehicle words stating that the vehicle has been rebuilt vehicle unless proper application for a certificate of title for a vehicle that is rebuilt has - been made to the department in accordance with this chapter and the department has conducted the physical examination of the vehicle to assure the identity of the vehicle and all major ‘component parts, which have been repaired or replaced.” 11. | When Mr. Starcevic received the title to the 2005 Cadillac, VIN 1G6KY545911U146105, referenced in paragraph five above, the title was branded as salvage rebuildable, not as stated in the e-bay advertisement as rebuilt. Respondent sold Mr.