Ohio| Change
[…] Undisinfected articles such as pens, pencils, money, paper, mail, etc. shall not be kept in the same container or cabinet.” 15. Section 477.029(1)(i); Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 477] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board or the Department.” 16. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 477.029(1}{i), Florida Statutes, by not properly displaying the most recent inspection sheet, not properly displaying licenses at workstations, not properly maintaining the cleanliness of the salon, not properly maintaining the lavatory