Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT THREE 23. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one through sixteen (16) as though fully set forth herein. 24, Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 477] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board or the Department.” 25. Based on the forgoing, Respondent violated Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, by leaving piles of hair on the floor, not having an EPA approved tuberculocidal disinfectant, and by mixing clean and dirty implements together, and is thereby subject to discipline pursuant to Sections