Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 20. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one through sixteen (16) as though fully set forth herein. 21. Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 477] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board or the Department.” 22, Based on the forgoing, Respondent violated Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, by not properly displaying a valid cosmetology license, and is thereby subject to discipline pursuant to Sections 477.029(1)(h) and (2), Florida Statutes.