Washington| Change
[…] paragraphs one (1) through : nine (9) -as if fully set forth herein. 11. Section 481 223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may t not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect ora registered architect. ” 12. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering to Provide architectural building plans. _ COUNT COUNT 13. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through nine °) as if fully set forth herein. 14. Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use . the name or title ‘architect’ or “registered architect’ or words to that effect, when the Person is not then the holder of a valid license.” 15, ‘Based upon the foregoing ti the Respondents have violated Section 481 234 1)(c), Florida Statutes, by using the name or title “architect”, when they w were not the holder of. a valid license. - : . COUNT IT . 16. Petitioner hereby realeges a and incorporates paragraphs one Q) through nine