Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES
[…] section 20.24 and chapter 320, Florida Statutes and Rules 15-2.001 and.28-107.004, Florida
Administrative Code.
2. Respondent is, and has been at all times material hereto, a licensed independent
motor vehicle dealer in the State of Florida, having been issued license number VI-1017465,
based on the application identifying Olga I, Rodriguez, as President. The address of record is
1307B N. Highway 17-92, Haines City, Florida 33844.
COUNT ONE
3. Petitioner realleges and incorporates as if fully stated herein the allegations
contained in the paragraphs above.
4. Section 320.27(3), Florida Statutes provides in part that the “department may
issue a license to an applicant pending the results of the fingerprint investigation, which license
is fully revocable if the department subsequently determines that any facts set forth in the
application are not true or correctly represented.” .
5. On August 28, 2006, Respondent filed with the Department an application for a
license as an independent motor vehicle dealer.
6. In that application, Respondent, in response to question number 7, indicated that