Ohio| Change
[…] The address of record is 1307B N. Highway 17-92, Haines City, Florida 33844. COUNT ONE 3. Petitioner realleges and incorporates as if fully stated herein the allegations contained in the paragraphs above. 4. Section 320.27(3), Florida Statutes provides in part that the “department may issue a license to an applicant pending the results of the fingerprint investigation, which license is fully revocable if the department subsequently determines that any facts set forth in the application are not true or correctly represented.” . 5. On August 28, 2006, Respondent filed with the Department an application for a license as an independent motor vehicle dealer. 6. In that application, Respondent, in response to question number 7, indicated that the applicant, any partner, or any corporate officer or director had not been