Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 24. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twenty (20) as though set forth herein. 25. Section 474.214(1)(ee), Florida Statutes, states the following shall constitute grounds for disciplinary action “[flailing to keep contemporaneously written medical records as required by rule of the board.” 26. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated section 474.214(1)(ee), Florida Statutes when he failed to keep adequate notes on anesthesia and surgery, failed to indicate concentration of drugs administered, failed to indicate a physical examination, and did not record post operative notes in