Washington| Change
[…] They should contain the following information: physical examination and history.” 20. Rule 61G18-18.002(4), Florida Administrative Code, states that “TmJedical records shall contain the following information if these services are provided or occur during the examination or treatment of an animal or animals: consultation, treatment—medical, surgical, drugs proscribed, administered, or dispensed.” COUNT ONE 21. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twenty (20) as though set forth herein. 22. — Section 474.214(1)(x), Florida Statutes, states the following shall constitute grounds for disciplinary action “[bJeing guilty of incompetence or negligence by failing to practice medicine with that level of care, skill, and treatment which is recognized by a reasonably prudent veterinarian as being acceptable under similar conditions and circumstances.” 23. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated section 474.214(1)(x), Florida Statutes, by failing to “practice medicine with that level of care, skill, and treatment which is recognized by a reasonably prudent veterinarian as being acceptable under similar conditions and circumstances”. Respondent is therefore subject to discipline by the Board of Veterinary Medicine pursuant to section 474.214(2), Florida Statutes.