Washington| Change
[…] Hair must be deposited in a closed container.” 14. During the inspection, Petitioner’s inspector observed that sanitized items were being stored with unsanitized personal items. 15. Rule 61G3-19.011(15), Florida Administrative Code, provides in pertinent part that “[aJll drawers and shelves ... being used for the storage of rollers, brushes, combs, pins, nets, and equipment must have proper sanitation, and shall not be used for storage of nonrelated barbering equipment or supplies.” 16. Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part that “[iJt is unlawful for any person to violate or refuse to comply with any provision of this chapter or chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the board.” COUNT ONE 17. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through sixteen (16) as though fully set forth herein. 18. Section 476.194(1)(e)2, Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[o]wn, operate, maintain, open, establish, conduct,