Washington| Change
[…] COUNT THREE 23. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraph one through sixteen (16) as though fully set forth herein. 24, Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 476] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board.” 25. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 476.204(1)(i), Florida Statutes, by violating two sanitation rules, and is therefore subject to disciplinary action by the Barbers’ Board pursuant to Section 476.204(2), Florida Statutes.